Federal Register Vol. 81, No.93,
[…] 1256See FIA/ISDA/SIFMA, supra note 5; SIFMA (September 2015), supra note 5. Contra. CFA, supra note 5 (arguing that the CCO should not be permitted to qualify its report).

    1257Cf. General Rule of Practice 153(b)(1)(ii), 17 CFR 201.153(b)(1)(ii) (requiring an attorney who signs a filing with the Commission to certify that “to the best of his or her knowledge, information, and belief, formed after reasonable inquiry, the filing is well grounded in fact and is warranted by existing law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law”).