81_FR_61809 81 FR 61636 - Schedules of Controlled Substances: Temporary Placement of U-47700 Into Schedule I
[…] Therefore, in accordance with Executive Order 
13132 (Federalism) it is determined that this action does not have 
sufficient federalism implications to warrant the preparation of a 
Federalism Assessment.

List of Subjects in 21 CFR Part 1308

    Administrative practice and procedure, Drug traffic control, 
Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    For the reasons set out above, the DEA proposes to amend 21 CFR 
part 1308 as follows:

PART 1308--SCHEDULES OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES

0
1. The authority citation for part 1308 continues to read as follows:

    Authority:  21 U.S.C. 811, 812, 871(b), unless otherwise noted.

0
2. In Sec.  1308.11, add paragraph (h)(21).
    The addition reads as follows:


Sec.  1308.11  Schedule I

* * * * *
    (h) * * *
    (21) 3,4-Dichloro-N-[2-(dimethylamino)cyclohexyl]-N-
methylbenzamide, its isomers, esters, ethers, salts and salts of 
isomers, esters and ethers (Other names: U-47700). (9547)
* * * * *

     Dated: August 31, 2016.
Chuck Rosenberg,
Acting Administrator.
[FR Doc. 2016-21477 Filed 9-6-16; 8:45 am]
 BILLING CODE 4410-09-P