Federal Register Vol. 81, No.194,
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Carbon monoxide, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic compounds.

Dated: September 19, 2016. Dennis J. McLerran, Regional Administrator, Region 10.

For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart WW—Washington 2. In § 52.2470: a. Amend paragraph (c): i. “Table 1—Regulations Approved Statewide”, by revising entries 173-476-020, 173-476-150, and 173-476-900. ii. “Table 2—Additional Regulations Approved for Washington Department of Ecology (Ecology) Direct Jurisdiction”, by adding entry 173-400-025 in numerical order, and revising entries 173-400-040, 173-400-050, 173-400-060, 173-400-070, 173-400-105, 173-400-111, 173-400-116, 173-400-171, 173-400-710, 173-400-720, 173-400-730, 173-400-740, 173-400-810, 173-400-830, 173-400-840, and 173-400-850. iii.