Federal Register Vol. 81, No.230,
[…] The FRS is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week, to leave a message or question with the above individual. You will receive a reply during normal business hours.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    The BLM's ROD formally adopts the USFS, December 2014, White River National Forest Oil and Gas Leasing Final EIS. The Department of the Interior (DOI) and the BLM concur with the selection of a combination of Alternatives B and C as described in the USFS ROD (December 3, 2015). As identified in 40 CFR 1506.3(a), “[a]n agency may adopt a Federal draft or final . . . [EIS] or portion thereof provided that the statement or portion thereof meets the standards for an adequate statement under these [the Council on Environmental Quality (CEQ)] regulations.” The BLM affirms that this Final EIS meets all requirements of the CEQ, DOI and BLM for preparation of an EIS.