Federal Register Vol. 80, No.53,
[…] The compliance report is also required to be filed in a tagged 1023 data format in accordance with instructions contained in the EDGAR Filer Manual,1024 as described in Rule 301 of Regulation S-T.1025

    1022 The Commission is revising Rule 13n-11(d)(2) from the proposal to clarify that the certification must be made by the CCO and permit the certification to be based on the best of the CCO's knowledge and reasonable belief. Accord General Rule of Practice 153(b)(1)(ii), 17 CFR 201.153(b)(1)(ii) (requiring an attorney who signs a filing with the Commission to certify that “to the best of his or her knowledge, information, and belief, formed after reasonable inquiry, the filing is well grounded in fact and is warranted by existing law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law”).

    1023See supra note 294 (defining “tag” (including the term “tagged”)).

    1024See supra note 294 (defining “EDGAR Filer Manual”).