Federal Register Vol. 81, No.79,
[…] In order to facilitate preparation of its questionnaires, the Department requests all interested parties to submit such comments by 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) on Monday, May 9, 2016, because 20 calendar days after the signature date of this notice falls on Sunday, May 8, 2016.8 Any rebuttal comments, which may include factual information, must be filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on Thursday, May 19, 2016, which is 10 calendar days after the initial comments deadline.

    7See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties, 62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997).

    8See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    The Department requests that any factual information the parties consider relevant to the scope of the investigation be submitted during this time period.