Federal Register Vol. 80, No.92,
[…] The CSB has considered the impact of this rule under the Regulatory Flexibility Act, and certifies that a final rule will not have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities.

    Paperwork Reduction Act: The CSB reviewed this proposed rule to determine whether it invokes issues that would subject it to the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA). While the PRA applies to agencies and collections of information conducted or sponsored by the CSB, the Act, 44 U.S.C. 3518(c), exempts collections of information that occur “during the conduct of . . . an administrative action, investigation, or audit involving an agency against specific individuals or entities,” except for investigations or audits “undertaken with reference to a category of individual or entities such as a class of licensees or an entire industry.” The rule proposed below fits squarely within this exemption, as it deals entirely with administrative matters internal to the agency. Therefore, we have determined that the PRA does not apply to this rule.