Federal Register Vol. 81, No.96,
[…] • • Design Flow for Publicly Owned Treatment Works (40 CFR 122.45(b)).
  • Permit Objection, Documentation and Process Efficiencies • Objection to Administratively Continued Permits (40 CFR 123.44);
  • • Public Notice Requirements (40 CFR 124.10(c));
  • • Fact Sheet Requirements (40 CFR 124.56); and
  • • Deletion of 40 CFR 125.3(a)(1)(ii). Vessels Exclusion • Vessels Exclusion (40 CFR 122.3(a)). CWA section 401 Certification Process • CWA section 401 Certification Process (40 CFR 124.55(b).
    III. Proposed Revisions A. Proposed Revisions to Part 122 1. Purpose and Scope (40 CFR 122.1)

    (a) NPDES contact information.

    EPA is correcting contact information included in the Note to § 122.1 by deleting outdated references to program contact information that is no longer available to “Information concerning the NPDES program and its regulations can be obtained by contacting the Water Permits Division (4203), Office of Wastewater Management, U.S.E.P.A., 1200 Pennsylvania Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20460 and by visiting the homepage at http://www.epa.gov/npdes.

    2. NPDES Program Definitions (40 CFR 122.2) (a) Pesticide Applications to Waters of the United States

    EPA proposes to add a definition of “pesticide applications to waters of the United States.” In 2009, the decision in National Cotton Council, et al. v.