Federal Register Vol. 82, No.208,
[…] The Exchange seeks to correct those errors.

    3See Securities Exchange Act Release No. 81496 (August 30, 2017), 82 FR 42206 (September 6, 2017) (SR-BatsEDGA-2017-22).

    Particularly, Section 245(c) of the Delaware General Corporation Law (DGCL) requires that a restated certificate of incorporation “shall state, either in its heading or in an introductory paragraph, the corporation's present name, and, if it has been changed, the name under which it was originally incorporated, and the date of filing of its original certificate of incorporation with the secretary of state.” The Exchange notes that the conformed Certificate did not reference the name under which the corporation was originally incorporated (i.e., “EDGA Exchange, Inc.”).