Federal Register Vol. 83, No.113,
[…] Accordingly, the Proposal is to include both the IDI Swap Dealing Exclusion and a separate, slightly broader IDI De Minimis Provision in the SD Definition.

    11See CEA 1a(49)(A), 7 U.S.C. 1a(49)(A) (providing that “in no event shall an insured depository institution be considered to be a swap dealer to the extent it offers to enter into a swap with a customer in connection with originating a loan with that customer”).