Federal Register Vol. 83, No.134,
[…] DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS Creating Options for Veterans Expedited Recovery (COVER) Commission; Notice of Meeting

    In accordance with the Federal Advisory Committee Act, the Creating Options for Veterans Expedited Recover (COVER) Commission gives notice that the first meeting will be held on July 24 and July 25, 2018 at the Capital Hilton, 1001 16th Street NW, Washington, DC. The meeting will convene at 8:00 a.m. and adjourn at 5:00 p.m. EST on July 24 and July 25. The meeting will be partially closed to the public on July 24, 2018 and July 25, 2018. In accordance with 5 U.S.C. 552b(c)(2) and (6), which exempt a meeting from the requirement to be open to the public, the meeting will be closed on July 24 from 8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m. because it is likely to “relate solely to the internal personnel rules and practices of an agency” or “disclose . . . information of a personal nature where disclosure would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy.”