Page Range | 38245-38655 | |
[…] Chloee Sagmoe and Kathryn Wallace, Enforcement and Compliance, AD/CVD Operations, Office VII, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-2273 and (202) 482-6251.
On April 2, 2018, Commerce published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping order on SSSS from China for the period September 19, 2016 through March 31, 2018.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested the review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of the notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners and C.Y. Housewares both withdrew their requests within the 90-day time limit. Because we received no other requests for review of the order on SSSS from China, we are rescinding the administrative review of the order in full, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1).