Federal Register Vol. 83, No.193,
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Intergovernmental relations, Incorporation by reference, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: September 10, 2018. Onis “Trey” Glenn, III, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart Z—Mississippi 2. Section 52.1270 is amended by: a. In paragraph (c) table: i. Adding under the heading “Mississippi Code” the entry “Section 49-2-5” in numerical order; ii. Adding at the end of the table the undesignated heading “11 MAC—Part 2—Chapter 1 Air Emission Regulations for the Prevention, Abatement, and Control of Air Contaminants” and the entry “Rule 1.1”; and iii.