Federal Register Vol. 83, No.64,
[…] 20. In § 272.1: a. In paragraph (c)(1)(v), remove the word “provison” and add in its place the word “provision”. b. In paragraph (g)(84)(i), remove the word “approporiate” and add in its place the word “appropriate”. c. In paragraphs (g)(93)(i) and (g)(98)(iii), remove the word “occured” and add in its place the word “occurred”. d. In paragraph (g)(116), remove the word “implemention” and add in its place the word “implementation”. PART 277—PAYMENTS OF CERTAIN ADMINISTRATIVE COSTS OF STATE AGENCIES 21. The authority citation for 7 CFR part 277 continues to read as follows: Authority:

7 U.S.C. 2011-2036.

§ 277.9 [Amended]
22. In § 277.9(c)(2), remove the words “this part and 2 CFR part 200, subpart E and USDA implementing regulations 2 CFR part 400 and part 415” and add in their place the words “2 CFR part 200, subpart E, and USDA implementing regulations 2 CFR parts 400 and 415”.
§ 277.13 [Amended]
23. In § 277.13(f), remove the word “Excecutive” and add in its place the word “Executive”.
§ 277.17 [Amended]