80_FR_135
[…] Claims reported during such extended reporting period are subject to the terms, conditions, limits, including limits of liability, and exclusions of the policy.]
I hereby certify that the wording of this instrument is identical to the wording in 40 CFR 280.97(b)(1) and that the [“Insurer” or “Group”] is [“licensed to transact the business of insurance or eligible to provide insurance as an excess or surplus lines insurer in one or more states”].
(2)
Certification:
1. [Name of Insurer or Risk Retention Group], [the “Insurer” or “Group”], as identified above, hereby certifies that it
[List the number of tanks at each facility and the name(s) and address(es) of the facility(ies) where the tanks are located.