Federal Register Vol. 80, No.144,
[…] List of Subjects 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    40 CFR Part 81

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control.

    Dated: July 17, 2015. Heather McTeer Toney, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR parts 52 and 81 are amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart II—North Carolina 2. In § 52.1770, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding a new entry “2008 8-hour ozone Maintenance Plan for the North Carolina portion of the bi-state Charlotte Area” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.1770 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *