Page Range | 62429-63070 | |
[…] They commented that the Department only considered alternatives related to the timing of the monthly wage rate increases, and thus they characterized it as one alternative with three transition periods. For this reason, some commenters stated that the Department failed to meet the requirements set forth in Section 603(c) of the RFA to describe “any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the proposed rule on small entities.”