Federal Register Vol. 80, No.63,
[…] No opposition to any aspect of the requested renewal has been received.2

    2 Neither Tyson Preece, Corey Justin Preece, nor Toby Green has at any time challenged his respective inclusion as a related person to X-TREME.

    II. TDO Renewal A. Legal Standard

    Pursuant to Section 766.24(b) of the Regulations, BIS may issue or renew an order temporarily denying a Respondent's export privileges upon a showing that the order is necessary in the public interest to prevent an “imminent violation” of the Regulations. 15 CFR 766.24(b)(1). “A violation may be `imminent' either in time or degree of likelihood.” 15 CFR 766.24(b)(3). BIS may show “either that a violation is about to occur, or that the general circumstances of the matter under investigation or case under criminal or administrative charges demonstrate a likelihood of future violations.” Id. As to the likelihood of future violations, BIS may show that “the violation under investigation or charges is significant, deliberate, covert and/or likely to occur again, rather than technical or negligent[.]” Id.