Federal Register Vol. 80, No.63,
[…] Specifically, Precision Image Corporation willfully exported from the United States technical data designated on the United States Munitions List, International Traffic in Arms Regulations, namely, a PCB, Sensor Motherboard, H-1 Gyro, PESK-7571, which is covered by Category XII(f) of the United States Munitions List, without having obtained from the United States Department of State a license or written approval for the export of this technical data. Precision Image Corporation was sentenced to 3 years of probation, criminal fine of $300,000 and an assessment of $400.

    Section 766.25 of the Export Administration Regulations (“EAR” or “Regulations”) 1 provides, in pertinent part, that “[t]he Director of the Office of Exporter Services, in consultation with the Director of the Office of Export Enforcement, may deny the export privileges of any person who has been convicted of a violation of the Export Administration Act (“EAA”), the EAR, or any order, license or authorization issued thereunder; any regulation, license, or order issued under the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (50 U.S.C. § 1701-1706); 18 U.S.C. §§ 793, 794 or 798; section 4(b) of the Internal Security Act