Federal Register Vol. 80, No.96,
[…] Moreover, Respondent eventually backtracked on this testimony, explaining that it was “unclear[] which set of prescriptions it may have occurred with.” Tr. 241. Accordingly, I find this testimony incredible.

    Respondent further violated DEA regulations because she failed to date the three March 2008 prescriptions and include S.C.'s address on them. See 21 CFR 1306.05(a) (“All prescriptions for controlled substances shall be dated as of, and signed on, the day when issued and shall bear the full name and address of the patient . . . .”).