Federal Register Vol. 81, No.212,
[…] In paragraph (a)(4)(iv), remove “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and add in its place “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
    § 4.7 [Amended]
    10. Amend paragraph (b)(1) of § 4.7 by removing “addressed to Chief FOIA Officer, Federal Election Commission, 999 E Street NW., Washington, DC 20463” and adding in its place “addressed to the Chief FOIA Officer and filed pursuant to 11 CFR 100.19(g)”.
    § 4.8 [Amended]
    11. Amend § 4.8 as follows: a.