Federal Register Vol. 81, No.212,
[…] (iii) The capital distribution does not violate any restriction on the redemption or repurchase of capital stock or the declaration or payment of a dividend set forth in section 6 of the Bank Act (12 U.S.C. 1426) or in any other applicable regulation;

§ 1229.7 [Amended]
8. Amend § 1229.7(a) by removing the reference to “§ 1229.7 or § 1229.8 of this subpart” and adding in its place a reference to “§ 1229.8 or § 1229.9”. PART 1238—STRESS TESTING OF REGULATED ENTITIES 9. The authority citation for part 1238 continues to read as follows: Authority:

12 U.S.C. 1426; 4513; 4526; 4612; 5365(i).

§ 1238.1 [Amended]
10. Amend § 1238.1(a) by: a. Removing the reference to “Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA)” and adding in its place “FHFA”; b. Removing the reference to “Federal Housing Enterprises Financial Safety and Soundness Act of 1992, as amended” and adding in its place “Safety and Soundness Act”; and c. Removing the reference to “Federal Home Loan Bank Act, as amended” and adding in its place “Bank Act”.
§ 1238.2 [Amended]