Federal Register Vol. 81, No.212,
[…] 63. Amend § 110.1 as follows: a. In paragraph (b)(3)(i)(A), remove “using a committee check or draft” and add in its place “using a committee check or similar draft, including electronic transfer”; b. In paragraph (b)(4)(i), remove “is made by check, money order, or other negotiable instrument which”; c. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(B)(6), remove “including electronic mail”; d. In paragraph (b)(5)(ii)(C)(7), remove “, including electronic mail”; e. In paragraph (b)(6), add a fifth sentence after “11 CFR 110.1(l)(4).”; f. In paragraph (c)(1)(iii), remove “Web site” and add, in its place, “website”; g. In paragraph (k)(1), remove “include the signature of each contributor on the check, money order, or other negotiable instrument or in a separate writing” and add in its place “be indicated by the signature of each contributor in writing”; h. In paragraph (k)(3)(ii)(B)(3), remove “including electronic mail”; i.