Federal Register Vol. 81, No.23,
[…] (2) Must maintain the activities of the program at least at the level that those activities were conducted immediately preceding the initial award of a grant made under this subpart.

    § 1331.6 Reporting requirements.

    A State that receives a grant under this subpart must submit at least one annual report to ACL and any additional reports as ACL may prescribe in the notice of grant award. ACL advises the State of the requirements concerning the frequency, timing, and contents of reports in the notice of grant award that it sends to the State.

    § 1331.7 Administration.

    (a) General. Administration of grants will be in accordance with the provisions of this subpart, 45 CFR part 75 (“Uniform Administrative Requirements for Grants and Cooperative Agreements to State and Local Governments”), the terms of the solicitation, and the terms of the notice of grant award.