Federal Register Vol. 83, No.239,
[…] 26See 12 U.S.C. 5561 et seq. (enforcement authority); 12 U.S.C. 5531(a) (UDAAP enforcement authority); 12 U.S.C. 5514, 5515 (supervision authority); 12 U.S.C. 5511(a) (“The Bureau shall seek to implement and, where applicable, enforce Federal consumer financial law . . .”) (emphasis added); Heckler v.