Federal Register Vol. 80, No.147,
[…] (See section 307(b)(2)).

List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur dioxide.

Dated: July 20, 2015. William C. Early, Acting, Regional Administrator, Region III.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart XX—West Virginia 2. In § 52.2520, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “2011 Base Year Emissions Inventory for the 2010 1-hour SO2 standard” at the end of the table to read as follows:
§ 52.2520 Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

Name of non-regulatory SIP revision Applicable geographic area State
  • submittal
  • date
  • EPA approval date Additional
  • explanation