Federal Register Vol. 80, No.157,
[…] For Ohio, these limits are found in Chapter 3745-18, Sulfur Dioxide Limitations, of Ohio's SIP. For Indiana, these limits are found in 326 Indiana Administrative Code (IAC) 7-1.1, 326 IAC 7-4, and 326 IAC 7-4.1. As discussed in the proposed rulemakings, EPA finds that these provisions adequately address section 110(a)(2)(A) to aid in attaining and/or maintaining the applicable NAAQS, and finds that Ohio and Indiana have demonstrated that they have the necessary tools to implement and enforce these NAAQS.

    Comment 2: The Sierra Club cites 40 CFR 51.112(a), providing that each plan “must demonstrate that the measures, rules and regulations contained in it are adequate to provide for the timely attainment and maintenance of the [NAAQS].”