Federal Register Vol. 80, No.164,
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    To request a copy of the clearance requests submitted to OMB for review, email the HRSA Information Collection Clearance Officer at [email protected] or call (301) 443-1984.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    Information Collection Request Title: Rural Outreach Benefits Counseling Program Measures OMB No. 0915-XXXX—NEW.

    Abstract: The Rural Outreach Benefits Counseling Program (Benefits Counseling Program) is authorized by Section 330A(e) of the Public Health Service (PHS) Act (42 U.S.C. 254c(e)), Public Law 113-76 as amended to “promote rural health care services outreach by expanding the delivery of health care services to include new and enhanced services in rural areas.” The purpose of the 3-year Benefits Counseling Program is to expand outreach, education and enrollment efforts to eligible uninsured individuals and families, and newly insured individuals and families in rural communities.