Federal Register Vol. 80, No.164,
[…] 206See id. at Subsector 522.

    (iii) for entities engaged in financial investments and related activities, entities with $38.5 million or less in annual receipts; 207

    207See id. at Subsector 523.

    (iv) for insurance carriers and entities engaged in related activities, entities with $38.5 million or less in annual receipts, or 1,500 employees for direct property and casualty insurance carriers; 208 and

    208See id. at Subsector 524.

    (v) for funds, trusts, and other financial vehicles, entities with $32.5 million or less in annual receipts.209

    209See id. at Subsector 525.

    SBA definitions of small businesses apply to a firm's parent company and all affiliates as a single entity.210

    210See 13 CFR 121.201 (“The number of employees or annual receipts indicates the maximum allowed for a concern and its affiliates to be considered small.”) (emphasis added); see also 13 CFR 121.103 (listing how SBA determines affiliation).

    B. Assessment of Impact