Federal Register Vol. 81, No.9,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. (See section 307(b)(2)).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Lead (Pb), Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.

    Dated: January 5, 2016. Ron Curry, Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart SS—Texas 2. In § 52.2270, the second table in paragraph (e) titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding the entry “Infrastructure and Interstate Transport for the 2008 Pb NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.2270 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *