Page Range | 1851-2065 | |
[…] Effective date: January 14, 2016.
Yang Jin Chun, AD/CVD Operations Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 14th Street and Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-5760.
On September 1, 2015, we published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on certain oil country tubular goods from Turkey covering the period February 25, 2014, through August 31, 2015.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners withdrew their request for review within the 90-day time limit.