Federal Register Vol. 82, No.145,
[…] 3See Nucor Corporation's withdrawal of review request dated July 10, 2017. Because the 90th day from the publication of the Initiation Notice was Sunday, July 9, 2017, the actual due date for filing the withdrawal of review request was Monday, July 10, 2017. See 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1) (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).

    Rescission of Administrative Review in Part

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because Nucor Corporation withdrew its review request in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of the 12 companies identified above, we are rescinding the administrative review in part with respect to these 12 companies.

    Assessment