82_FR_145
[…] Effective July 31, 2017.
Yang Jin Chun AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-5760.
On February 8, 2017, we published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on CTL plate from Korea for the POR February 1,
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because Nucor Corporation withdrew its review request in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of the 12 companies identified above, we are rescinding the administrative review in part with respect to these 12 companies.