Page Range | 8893-8984 | |
[…] Effective February 1, 2017.
Bryan Hansen or Minoo Hatten, AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-3683 or (202) 482-1690, respectively.
On August 5, 2016, the Department published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on polyethylene retail carrier bags (PRCBs) from the PRC for the period of review (POR) August 1, 2015, through July 31, 2016.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” The petitioners withdrew their request for review within the 90-day time limit.