Page Range | 209-462 | |
[…] On November 22, 2017, Commerce published in the
The period of investigation (POI) is April 1, 2016, through March 31, 2017.
The product covered by this investigation is cold-drawn mechanical tubing from Switzerland. Since the publication of the
Commerce will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination according to 19 CFR 351.351.224(e). A ministerial error is defined in 19 CFR 351.224(f) as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”
Commerce reviewed the record with respect to the respondents' claims.
As a result of this amended preliminary determination, we have revised the preliminary estimated weighted-average dumping margins as follows: