Page Range | 209-462 | |
[…] On November 22, 2017, Commerce published the
The period of investigation is October 1, 2016, through March 31, 2017.
This investigation covers cold-drawn mechanical tubing from China. Since the publication of the
Commerce will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any significant ministerial error by amending the preliminary determination according to 19 CFR 351.224(e). A ministerial error is defined in 19 CFR 351.224(f) as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.224(e) and (g)(1), Commerce is amending the
Huacheng is the only mandatory respondent for which Commerce calculated a weighted-average dumping margin.