Federal Register Vol. 83, No.215,
[…] FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Robert Carpenter, Acting Chief, 7(a) Loan Program and Policy Branch, Office of Financial Assistance, U.S. Small Business Administration, 409 Third Street SW, Washington, DC 20416; telephone: (202) 205-7654; email: [email protected]; or the Lender Relations Specialist in the local Small Business Administration (SBA) District Office. The local SBA District Office may be found at https://www.sba.gov/tools/local-assistance/districtoffices.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    Agency regulations at 13 CFR 120.213(a), Fixed Rates for Guaranteed Loans, state that “[a] loan may have a reasonable fixed interest rate. SBA periodically publishes the maximum allowable rate in the Federal Register.”