Federal Register Vol. 83, No.215,
[…] See 83 FR 49001 (September 28, 2018). Notwithstanding the proposed rule, today's Notice regarding Maximum Allowable 7(a) Fixed Interest Rates sets the maximum allowable fixed interest rates for SBA Express and Export Express loans at the same levels as the maximum fixed rates allowable for 7(a) loans generally. SBA will reflect any necessary changes when it finalizes the proposed rule.

    2 In accordance with 13 CFR 120.344(c), “SBA does not prescribe the interest rates for the EWCP, but will monitor these rates for reasonableness.”