83_FR_83
[…] Applicable April 30, 2018.
Joshua Poole, AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-1293.
On November 1, 2017, Commerce published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on diamond sawblades from China for the POR November 1, 2016, through October 31, 2017.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), Commerce will rescind an administrative review “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioner, Husqvarna, and Danyang NYCL withdrew their requests for review within the 90-day time limit, and because we received no other requests for review of Bosun, Danyang NYCL, and Husqvarna, we are rescinding the administrative review of the order, in part, with respect to