Federal Register Vol. 80, No.168,
[…] For cleared swaps, confirmation data also includes the internal identifiers assigned by the automated systems of the [DCO] to the two transactions resulting from novation to the clearing house.” Id. See also 17 CFR 45.3.

    10See 17 CFR 45.1 (defining “required swap continuation data” as “all of the data elements that must be reported during the existence of a swap to ensure that all data concerning the swap in the swap data repository remains current and accurate, and includes all changes to the primary economic terms of the swap occurring during the existence of the swap. . . . ” See also 17 CFR 45.4.