Federal Register Vol. 80, No.41,
[…] Dated: February 18, 2015. Karl Brooks, Regional Administrator, Region 7.

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the Environmental Protection Agency amends 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et. seq.

    Subpart AA—Missouri 2. In § 52.1320(c) the table is amended by: a. Removing the entry for “10-5.380”; b. Adding in numerical order the entry for “10-5.381”; and c. Removing the chapter title “Missouri Department of Public Safety Division 50-State Highway Patrol Chapter 2—Motor Vehicle Inspection” and its entries for “50-2.010 through 50-2.420”.

    The addition reads as follows:

    § 52.1320 Identification of Plan.

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Missouri Regulations Missouri
  • citation
  • Title State
  • effective date
  • EPA approval date Explanation