Federal Register Vol. 80, No.60,
[…] See section 307(b)(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations Lead, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: March 11, 2015. Heather McTeer Toney, Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart Z—Mississippi 2. Section 52.1270(e) is amended by adding a new entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:
    § 52.1270 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Mississippi Non-Regulatory Provisions Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable
  • geographic or
  • nonattainment area