81_FR_235
[…] (6) A certificate of service acknowledging service of the request for hearing with the accompanying documentation on the Office of the Solicitor.
Send comments specific to the information collection aspects of this proposed rule to the Desk Officer for the Department of the Interior with a copy to the Office of the Secretary Information Collection Clearance Officer, Department of the Interior. See the
This proposed rule is anticipated to be categorically excluded from National Environmental Policy Act analysis under DOI categorical exclusion, 43 CFR 46.210(i), which covers “Policies, directives, regulations, and guidelines: that are of an administrative, financial, legal, technical, or procedural nature; or whose environmental effects are too broad, speculative, or conjectural to lend themselves to meaningful analysis and will later be subject to the NEPA process, either collectively, or case-by-case.”
The categorical exclusion is appropriate and applicable for the