Federal Register Vol. 81, No.36,
[…] Public comment on this analysis is pursuant to the pre-decisional process described at 36 CFR 218, Subparts A and B.

    Only those who comment and meet all the requirements contained in 36 CFR 218.25(a)(3) will have standing to object to the project during the 45 day pre-decisional objection period. The objection period will occur following the distribution of the final EIS and draft Record of Decision. Comments submitted in response to this solicitation must meet the definition of “specific written comments” as defined at 36 CFR 218.2, particularly “. . . specific written comments should be within the scope of the proposed action, have a direct relationship to the proposed action, and must include supporting reasons for the responsible official to consider.”

    Dated: February 18, 2016. Elizibeth Davy, District Ranger.
    [FR Doc. 2016-03868 Filed 2-23-16; 8:45 am] BILLING CODE 3411-15-P
    DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE Forest Service National Advisory Committee for Implementation of the National Forest System Land Management Planning Rule AGENCY: