Federal Register Vol. 81, No.67,
[…] (ii) To a Government support services contractor in the performance of a Government support services contract and the release is not for commercial purposes or manufacture;

    (iii) To a foreign government for purposes of information and evaluation if required to serve the interests of the U.S. Government; or

    (iv) To non-Government entities or individuals for purposes of evaluation.

    (jj) Small Business Concern. A concern that meets the SBIR/STTR program eligibility requirements set forth in 13 CFR 121.702, “What size and eligibility standards are applicable to the SBIR and STTR programs?”.

    (kk) Socially and Economically Disadvantaged SBC (SDB). See 13 CFR part 124, subpart B.

    (ll) Socially and Economically Disadvantaged Individual. See 13 CFR 124.103 & 124.104.

    (mm) Student/Faculty-owned small business.