Federal Register Vol. 81, No.70,
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Carbon monoxide, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Greenhouse gases, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic compounds.

Accordingly, 40 CFR part 52 is corrected by making the following correcting amendments:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for Part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart G—Colorado
2. Section 52.320(c), the Table is amended: a. Under “5 CCR 1001-02 Common Provision Regulation” by revising entries “I” and “II”; b. Under “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” by revising entries “I”, “II”, “V”, “VI”, “VIII”, and “Appendix B”; c. Under “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part B, Concerning Construction Permits” by revising entries “II” and “III”; and d.