Federal Register Vol. 82, No.10,
[…] (I) Mission Support Group. (II) Medical Group. (D) United States Army Special Operations Command (USASOC).

    (2) Sub-unified Commands:

    (A) Joint Special Operations Command (JSOC). (B) Special Operations Command Korea (SOCKOR). (C) Special Operations Command Europe (SOCEUR). (D) Special Operations Command South (SOCSOUTH). (E) Special Operations Command Pacific (SOCPAC). (F) Special Operations Command Africa (SOCAFRICA). (G) Special Operations Command Central (SOCCENT). (H) Special Operations Command North (SOCNORTH).”;

    (g) revising section 1-215 to read as follows:

    “Sec. 1-215. National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency (NGA), Department of Defense.”; and

    (h) inserting after section 1-216 the following new sections:

    “1-217. Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency, Department of Defense. 1-218. National Reconnaissance Office, Department of Defense. 1-219. Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Intelligence, Department of Defense. 1-220. Field Detachment, Defense Contract Audit Agency, Department of Defense. 1-221. Special Programs Directorate, Defense Contract Management Agency, Department of Defense. 1-222. The following subdivisions of the Defense Information Systems Agency, Department of Defense: (a) Joint Force Headquarters—Department of Defense Information Networks. (b) White House Communications Agency. 1-223. The following subdivisions of the Defense Logistics Agency, Department of Defense:

    (a) Defense Logistics Agency Intelligence.

    (b) Joint Logistics Operations Center.

    (c) Computer Emergency Response Team and Incident Response Branch.

    1-224. Strategic Capabilities Office, Department of Defense.”. Sec. 3. General Provisions.