82_FR_150
[…] This is a limited waiver modifying 42 U.S.C. 5301(c), 42 U.S.C. 5304(b)(3)(A), 24 CFR 570.484, and 570.200(a)(3) only to the extent necessary to reduce the low- and moderate-income overall benefit requirement that the state of Louisiana must meet when carrying out activities identified in its approved action from 70 percent to not less than 55 percent of the state's allocations of CDBG-DR funds under Public Law 114-223, 114-254 and 115-31.
Section 414 of the Stafford Act (42 U.S.C. 5181) provides that “Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person otherwise eligible for any kind of replacement housing payment under the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970 (Pub. L. 91-646) [42 U.S.C. 4601