Federal Register Vol. 82, No.151,
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. See section 307(b)(2).

    List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Incorporation by reference, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: July 25, 2017. V. Anne Heard, Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart Z—Mississippi
    2. Section 52.1270(c) is amended by adding in alphanumerical order the undesignated heading “11-MAC—Part 2-5 Regulations for the Prevention of Significant Deterioration of Air Quality” and entries for “Rule 5.1” and “Rule 5.2” to read as follows:
    § 52.1270 Identification of plan.

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Mississippi Regulations State
  • citation
  • Title/subject State effective
  • date
  • EPA approval date Explanation