Page Range | 48193-48387 | |
[…] (4) The following certification statements by such designated representative or alternate designated representative:
(i) “I agree that any electronic submission to the Administrator that is made by an agent identified in this notice of delegation and of a type listed for such agent in this notice of delegation and that is made when I am a designated representative or alternate designated representative, as appropriate, and before this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 97.918(d) shall be deemed to be an electronic submission by me.”
(ii) “Until this notice of delegation is superseded by another notice of delegation under 40 CFR 97.918(d), I agree to maintain an email account and to notify the Administrator immediately of any change in my email address unless all delegation of authority by me under 40 CFR 97.918 is terminated.”