Federal Register Vol. 82, No.207,
[…] Email: Email submissions should be addressed to both Alexa Gunter ([email protected]) and the TVPRA List Mailbox ([email protected]).

    FOR FURTHER INFORMATION CONTACT:

    Alexa Gunter, (202) 693-4829. Please see contact information above.

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    I. The Trade and Development Act of 2000 (TDA), Public Law 106-200 (2000), established eligibility criterion for receipt of trade benefits under the Generalized System of Preferences (GSP). The TDA amended the GSP reporting requirements of Section 504 of the Trade Act of 1974, 19 U.S.C. 2464, to require that the President's annual report on the status of internationally recognized worker rights include “findings by the Secretary of Labor with respect to the beneficiary country's implementation of its international commitments to eliminate the worst forms of child labor.”