Page Range | 12167-12287 | |
[…] On September 8, 2016, the Department published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on certain oil country tubular goods (OCTG) from Taiwan for the period of review (POR) September 1, 2015, through August 31, 2016.
On September 27, 2016, Tension Steel Industries Co., Ltd. (Tension Steel), requested an administrative review of the order with respect to its entries of subject merchandise during the POR.
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Tension Steel withdrew its request for review within the 90-day time limit.