Federal Register Vol. 82, No.39,
[…] 2See Letter from Tension Steel to the Secretary of Commerce entitled, “Oil Country Tubular Goods from Taiwan; Administrative Review Request,” dated September 27, 2016.

    3See Initiation of Antidumping and Countervailing Duty Administrative Reviews, 81 FR 78778 (November 9, 2016).

    4See Letter from the petitioners to the Secretary entitled, “Oil Country Tubular Goods from Taiwan; Withdrawal of Administrative Review Request,” dated January 9, 2017.

    Rescission of Review

    Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Tension Steel withdrew its request for review within the 90-day time limit.