Federal Register Vol. 82, No.55,
[…] See 21 CFR 1306.04(a) & (c); id. § 1301.28 (requirements for prescribing Suboxone for this purpose); see also id. § 1306.06 (“A prescription for a controlled substance may only be filled by a pharmacist, acting in the usual course of his professional practice. . . .”).

    While the Decision noted that the Government had not identified the specific subsection of 1306.04 which it alleged was violated, it did not hold that the “notice was deemed insufficient.”