82_FR_77
[…] Effective April 24, 2017.
Yang Jin Chun AD/CVD Operations, Office I, Enforcement and Compliance, International Trade Administration, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1401 Constitution Avenue NW., Washington, DC 20230; telephone: (202) 482-5760.
On November 4, 2016, we published a notice of opportunity to request an administrative review of the antidumping duty order on diamond sawblades from the PRC for the POR November 1, 2015, through October 31,
Pursuant to 19 CFR 351.213(d)(1), the Department will rescind an administrative review, “in whole or in part, if a party that requested a review withdraws the request within 90 days of the date of publication of notice of initiation of the requested review.” Because the petitioner and Husqvarna withdrew their review requests in a timely manner, and because no other party requested a review of Husqvarna, we are rescinding the administrative review in part with respect to Husqvarna.