Federal Register Vol. 82, No.87,
[…] GX A. This registration does not expire until February 28, 2018. Id. Pursuant to Registration No. FS3571660, Respondent was authorized to dispense controlled substances at the address of 4646 Corona Drive, Suite 256, Corpus Christi, Texas. GX B. According to the declaration of a Diversion Investigator, this registration does not expire until February 28, 2019. GX F, at 2.

    Discussion

    Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the Controlled Substances Act (CSA), “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license . . . suspended [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”