Federal Register Vol. 82, No.87,
[…] ALJ Ex. 1, at 2. They also include the allegation that Respondent violated paragraph 9 of the MOA by failing to submit quarterly reports of his controlled substance dispensings to the DEA Houston Office.

    Failure To Ensure That if Controlled Substances Were Administered or Dispensed at a Clinic, the Provider Doing the Administration or Dispensing Was Registered at the Clinic

    Under the CSA's registration provisions, “[a] separate registration shall be required at each principal place of business or professional practice where the applicant . . . dispenses controlled substances.” 21 U.S.C. 822(e). See also 21 CFR 1301.12(a) (“A separate registration is required for each principal place of business or professional practice at one general physical location where controlled substances are . . . dispensed by a person.”).