Federal Register Vol. 82, No.87,
[…] This change is consistent with the SEC's parallel rule.31

    29 7 U.S.C. 6s(k)(2)(E) imposes a duty on CCOs to “ensure compliance with this Act [CEA] (including regulations) relating to swaps, including each rule prescribed by the Commission under this section.”

    30 17 CFR 3.3(d)(3).

    31 17 CFR 240.15Fk-1(b)(2).