82_FR_99
[…] Todd A. Stevenson, Office of the Secretary, U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission, 4330 East West Highway, Bethesda, MD 20814, (301) 504-7923.
(1) Oral Argument in In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, Docket No. 12-2.
(2) Executive Session to follow Oral Argument in In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, Docket No. 12-2.
On May 17, 2017, Acting Chairman Ann Marie Buerkle and Commissioners Elliot F. Kaye, Robert S. Adler, Marietta S. Robinson, and Joseph P. Mohorovic, voted unanimously to close Matter Number (2).
The Commission has determined that Matter Number (2) may be closed under 16 CFR 1013.4(b)(10) because the meeting will “[s]pecifically concern . . . disposition by the Agency of a particular case of formal agency adjudication pursuant to the procedures in 5 U.S.C. 554,” and that the public interest does not require the matter to be open.
Pursuant to a May 20, 2016, Delegation of Authority, the Office of the General Counsel has certified that Matter Number (2) may properly be closed, citing the following relevant provision: 16 CFR 1013.4(b)(10).