Federal Register Vol. 82, No.99,
[…] (1) Oral Argument in In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, Docket No. 12-2.

    Closed Meeting

    (2) Executive Session to follow Oral Argument in In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, Docket No. 12-2.

    Record of Commission's Vote

    On May 17, 2017, Acting Chairman Ann Marie Buerkle and Commissioners Elliot F. Kaye, Robert S. Adler, Marietta S. Robinson, and Joseph P. Mohorovic, voted unanimously to close Matter Number (2).

    Commission's Explanation of Closing

    The Commission has determined that Matter Number (2) may be closed under 16 CFR 1013.4(b)(10) because the meeting will “[s]pecifically concern . . . disposition by the Agency of a particular case of formal agency adjudication pursuant to the procedures in 5 U.S.C. 554,” and that the public interest does not require the matter to be open.

    General Counsel Certification