Federal Register Vol. 83, No.148,
[…] Consequently, the comments require no further response, and we are finalizing the action as proposed.

    III. Final Action

    EPA is approving Connecticut's infrastructure SIP submittal for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS, as well as the transport provisions (CAA section 110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I)) of the state's infrastructure SIP submittal for the 2006 PM2.5 NAAQS as revisions to the Connecticut SIP. EPA is also approving, into the Connecticut SIP, revisions to the PSD permit program pertaining to treating NOX as a precursor to ozone (RCSA Section 22a-174-3a(k)(1)(C)) and establishing a minor source baseline date for PM2.5 (RCSA Section 22a-174-1(71)). Additionally, EPA is approving revised CGS section 16a-21a, “Sulfur content of home heating oil and off-road diesel fuel. Suspension of requirements for emergency. Enforcement.” effective July 1, 2015. Finally, we are converting to full approval the June 3, 2016 conditional approval of Connecticut's infrastructure SIP submittals for the PSD-related requirements in section 110(a)(2)(C), (D)(i)(II), and J for the 1997 and 2006 PM2.5, 1997 and 2008 ozone, 2008 lead, 2010