Federal Register Vol. 83, No.173,
[…] Environmental protection, Air pollution control, Carbon monoxide, Incorporation by reference, Intergovernmental relations, Lead, Nitrogen dioxide, Ozone, Particulate matter, Reporting and recordkeeping requirements, Sulfur oxides, Volatile organic compounds.

    Dated: August 31, 2018. Alexandra Dunn, Regional Administrator, EPA Region 1.

    Part 52 of chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS 1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows: Authority:

    42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    Subpart UU—Vermont 2. Section 52.2370 is amended in paragraph (e) table by adding the entry “Submittals to meet Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5 NAAQS” after the entry “Vermont Regional Haze Five-Year Progress Report” to read as follows:
    § 52.2370 Identification of plan.

    (e) * * *

    Vermont Non-Regulatory Name of nonregulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State
  • submittal date/
  • effective date